Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Goryeo Hotel

8.3Agoda reviews 1,0783-Star0.2 km from Andong Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Goryeo Hotel is a 3-Star hotel in Andong, located 0.2 km from Andong Station. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 1,078 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $37 (weekday), $55 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.31,078 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out14:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Andong2out of 21 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m10 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 안동전통문화콘텐츠박물관Museum208m
  • Sinse-dong Mural VillageAttraction498m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGoryeo HotelEoulim HouseBrown Dot Hotel Andong Taehwa
Weekday$37$45$70
Weekend$55$178
Rating8.3 (1,078)9.0 (263)8.2 (31)
Station---
Distance-0.3km1.5km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$37Dec 5$55
Oct 31Dec 1$19Dec 5$20
Oct 30Dec 1$19Dec 5$20

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Goryeo Hotel Overview & Facts

Goryeo Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Andong Station, AndongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (1,078 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$37 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$55 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out14:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms51 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Goryeo Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $37 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $55 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Goryeo Hotel located?

Goryeo Hotel is located in Andong, approximately 0.2 km from Andong Station.

Does Goryeo Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Goryeo Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Goryeo Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Eoulim House (Score 9.0), 하운드호텔 안동문화의거리점 (Score 9.0), Brown Dot Hotel Andong Taehwa (Score 8.2).

광고