Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Stanford Hotel Andong

8.6Agoda reviews 1,7744-Star3.3 km from Hahoe Folk Village

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Stanford Hotel Andong is a 4-Star hotel in Andong, located 3.3 km from Hahoe Folk Village. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 1,774 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $92 (weekday), $106 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.61,774 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Andong13out of 21 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$92Dec 5$106
Oct 31Dec 1$92Dec 5$106
Oct 30Dec 1$92Dec 5$106

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Stanford Hotel Andong Overview & Facts

Stanford Hotel Andong Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location3.3 km from Hahoe Folk Village, AndongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (1,774 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$92 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$106 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Stanford Hotel Andong?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $92 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $106 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Stanford Hotel Andong located?

Stanford Hotel Andong is located in Andong, approximately 3.3 km from Hahoe Folk Village.

Does Stanford Hotel Andong offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Stanford Hotel Andong?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

광고