Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hilton Bali Resort

8.9Agoda reviews 6,4485-Star13.2 km from Kuta Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hilton Bali Resort is a 5-Star hotel in Bali, located 13.2 km from Kuta Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 6,448 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $135 (weekday), $114 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.96,448 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Bali68out of 92 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Kuta Beach13.2km
Seminyak16.2km
Ubud35.8km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Nikko beachAttraction166m
  • Pura Geger BeachAttraction902m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$135Dec 5$114
Oct 31Dec 1$135Dec 5$114
Oct 30Dec 1$134Dec 5$124
Oct 29Dec 1$134Dec 5$124
Oct 28Dec 1$132Dec 5$115
Oct 27Nov 24$110Nov 28$110

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Bali Hotel Collections

Hilton Bali Resort Overview & Facts

Hilton Bali Resort Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location13.2 km from Kuta Beach, BaliOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (6,448 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$135 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$114 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hilton Bali Resort?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $135 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $114 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hilton Bali Resort located?

Hilton Bali Resort is located in Bali, approximately 13.2 km from Kuta Beach.

Does Hilton Bali Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hilton Bali Resort?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hilton Bali Resort?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 더 아푸르바 켐핀스키 발리 (Score 9.2), 물리아 리조트 (Score 9.0).