Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hyatt Regency Bali

9.0Agoda reviews 1,7965-Star10.8 km from Kuta Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hyatt Regency Bali is a 5-Star hotel in Bali, located 10.8 km from Kuta Beach. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 1,796 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $218 (weekday), $152 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.01,796 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Bali83out of 92 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Kuta Beach10.8km
Seminyak10.8km
Ubud21.2km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$218Dec 5$152
Oct 31Dec 1$218Dec 5$152
Oct 30Dec 1$218Dec 5$153
Oct 29Dec 1$218Dec 5$153
Oct 28Dec 1$206Dec 5$123
Oct 27Nov 24$146Nov 28$147

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Bali Hotel Collections

Hyatt Regency Bali Overview & Facts

Hyatt Regency Bali Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location10.8 km from Kuta Beach, BaliOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (1,796 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$218 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$152 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hyatt Regency Bali?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $218 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $152 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hyatt Regency Bali located?

Hyatt Regency Bali is located in Bali, approximately 10.8 km from Kuta Beach.

Does Hyatt Regency Bali offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hyatt Regency Bali?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hyatt Regency Bali?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 마야 사누르 리조트 앤 스파 (Score 9.0).