Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hard Rock Hotel Bali

8.7Agoda reviews 7,4515-Star0.5 km from Kuta Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hard Rock Hotel Bali is a 5-Star hotel in Bali, located 0.5 km from Kuta Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 7,451 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $102 (weekday), $118 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.77,451 reviews
  • Class5-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Bali56out of 92 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Kuta Beach0.5km
Seminyak3.6km
Ubud26km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m7 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Art Shop WahyuGallery433m
  • WaterbomAttraction667m
  • 5GXAttraction707m
  • Kuta Jin LegianAttraction828m
  • Pasar Senggol KutaAttraction942m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$102Dec 5$118
Oct 31Dec 1$102Dec 5$118
Oct 30Dec 1$102Dec 5$118
Oct 29Dec 1$102Dec 5$118
Oct 28Dec 1$101Dec 5$117
Oct 27Nov 24$118Nov 28$134

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Hard Rock Hotel Bali Overview & Facts

Hard Rock Hotel Bali Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Kuta Beach, BaliOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (7,451 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$102 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$118 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hard Rock Hotel Bali?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $102 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $118 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hard Rock Hotel Bali located?

Hard Rock Hotel Bali is located in Bali, approximately 0.5 km from Kuta Beach.

Does Hard Rock Hotel Bali offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hard Rock Hotel Bali?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hard Rock Hotel Bali?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 더 안바야 비치 리조트 - 발리 (Score 8.9), 디스커버리 까르띠까 프라자 호텔 (Score 8.8), 빈탕 발리 리조트 (Score 8.6).