Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21

8.9Agoda reviews 51,8065-Star0.1 km from Sukhumvit Asok

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21 is a 5-Star hotel in Bangkok, located 0.1 km from Sukhumvit Asok. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 51,806 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $124 (weekday), $174 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 아소크 (60m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.951,806 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station아소크역60m

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Sukhumvit Asok0.1km
Siam3km
Khao San Road7.3km
  • Nearest Station아소크역직선 60m
  • Convenience stores within 300m15 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • ซอยคาวบอยAttraction154m
  • พิพิธภัณฑ์เรือนคำเที่ยงMuseum203m
  • สยามสมาคมMuseum211m
  • Took Lae DeeAttraction534m
  • CreativBKK Art GalleryGallery940m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGrande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21Dusit Thani BangkokConrad BangkokBanyan Tree Bangkok
Weekday$124$469$207$150
Weekend$174$401$207$150
Rating8.9 (51,806)9.2 (989)8.9 (3,504)8.7 (8,268)
Station아소크역 60mสีลม 80mเพลินจิต 530mลุมพินี 670m
Distance-2.8km1.4km2.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$124Dec 5$174
Oct 31Dec 1$124Dec 5$174
Oct 30Dec 1$121Dec 5$174
Oct 29Dec 1$121Dec 5$174
Oct 28Dec 1$119Dec 5$171
Oct 27Nov 24$127Nov 28$139

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Bangkok Hotel Collections

Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21 Overview & Facts

Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21 Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.1 km from Sukhumvit Asok, BangkokOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (51,806 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$124 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$174 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station아소크 (60m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $124 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $174 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21 located?

Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21 is located in Bangkok, approximately 0.1 km from Sukhumvit Asok.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21?

The nearest station is 아소크 located approximately 60 meters away.

Does Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21 offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 니사 방콕 수쿰윗 11 바이 킹스턴 호텔스 (Score 8.8).

광고