Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

HyoiStay the Gwangan

8.1Agoda reviews 2932.5-Star0.2 km from Gwangalli Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

HyoiStay the Gwangan is a 2.5-Star hotel in Busan, located 0.2 km from Gwangalli Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.1 / 10 based on 293 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $78 (weekday), $188 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 금련산 (390m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.1293 reviews
  • Class2.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station금련산역390m
  • Cheaper hotels in Busan81out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station금련산역직선 390m
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 광안리 M 드론 라이트쇼Attraction864m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHyoiStay the GwanganGwangalli Gray 193 HotelGwangan Stay Hotel
Weekday$78$40$247
Weekend$188$156$247
Rating8.1 (293)8.7 (4,956)7.8 (148)
Station금련산역 390m-광안역 690m
Distance-0.9km1.1km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$78Dec 5$188
Oct 31Dec 1$78Dec 5$188
Oct 30Dec 1$78Dec 5$187
Oct 29Dec 1$78Dec 5$187

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Busan Hotel Collections

HyoiStay the Gwangan Overview & Facts

HyoiStay the Gwangan Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Gwangalli Beach, BusanOpenStreetMap
Rating Class2.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.1 / 10 (293 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$78 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$188 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station금련산 (390m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at HyoiStay the Gwangan?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $78 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $188 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is HyoiStay the Gwangan located?

HyoiStay the Gwangan is located in Busan, approximately 0.2 km from Gwangalli Beach.

What is the nearest train or subway station to HyoiStay the Gwangan?

The nearest station is 금련산 located approximately 390 meters away.

Does HyoiStay the Gwangan offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at HyoiStay the Gwangan?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near HyoiStay the Gwangan?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 광안리 태희네 (Score 9.0), 광안리 호텔1 (Score 8.9), Gwangalli Gray 193 Hotel (Score 8.7).