Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence

8.7Agoda reviews 1454-Star0.3 km from Haeundae Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence is a 4-Star hotel in Busan, located 0.3 km from Haeundae Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 145 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $45 (weekday), $85 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 해운대 (240m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.7145 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station해운대역240m
  • Cheaper hotels in Busan37out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station해운대역직선 240m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 씨라이프 부산 아쿠아리움Aquarium363m
  • 고운사진미술관Gallery508m
  • 해운대 해수욕장Attraction560m
  • 갤러리토라 Gallery ToraGallery819m
  • 봉수대Attraction837m
  • 클럽 101Attraction849m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAvenue Haeundae by The solid residenceLCT ResidenceHaeundae Centum HotelShilla Stay Busan Haeundae
Weekday$45$141$49$94
Weekend$85$319$273$247
Rating8.7 (145)9.1 (8,008)8.5 (8,490)8.7 (17,283)
Station해운대역 240m중동역 770m센텀시티역 170m해운대역 440m
Distance-1.1km2.4km0.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$45Dec 5$85
Oct 31Dec 1$45Dec 5$85
Oct 30Dec 1$45Dec 5$85
Oct 29Dec 1$45Dec 5$85

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Busan Hotel Collections

Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence Overview & Facts

Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Haeundae Beach, BusanOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (145 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$45 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$85 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station해운대 (240m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $45 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $85 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence located?

Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence is located in Busan, approximately 0.3 km from Haeundae Beach.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence?

The nearest station is 해운대 located approximately 240 meters away.

Does Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Avenue Haeundae by The solid residence?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 해운대 초초네 2 (Score 9.5), 더 솔리드 레지던스 - 엘본 더 스테이 바이 해운대 (Score 9.2), LCT Residence (Score 9.1).