Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu

8.7Agoda reviews 9,0485-Star4.1 km from Mactan Island

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu is a 5-Star hotel in Cebu, located 4.1 km from Mactan Island. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 9,048 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $140 (weekday), $156 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.79,048 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Cebu69out of 78 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Mactan Island4.1km
Cebu City IT Park12.3km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemCrimson Resort and Spa Mactan, CebuThe Reef Island Resort Mactan, Cebu
Weekday$140$228
Weekend$156$131
Rating8.7 (9,048)9.0 (5,440)
Station--
Distance-0.3km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$140Dec 5$156
Oct 31Dec 1$140Dec 5$156
Oct 30Dec 1$139Dec 5$155
Oct 29Dec 1$139Dec 5$155
Oct 28Dec 1$137Dec 5$153
Oct 27Nov 24$137Nov 28$153

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Cebu Hotel Collections

Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu Overview & Facts

Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location4.1 km from Mactan Island, CebuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (9,048 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$140 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$156 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $140 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $156 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu located?

Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu is located in Cebu, approximately 4.1 km from Mactan Island.

Does Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Crimson Resort and Spa Mactan, Cebu?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The Reef Island Resort Mactan, Cebu (Score 9.0), 머큐어 막탄 세부 (Score 8.8), 탐불리 씨사이드 리조트 앤 스파 (Score 8.6).

광고