Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Shangri-La Chiang Mai

8.7Agoda reviews 2,0345-Star1.3 km from Old City (Tha Phae Gate)

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Shangri-La Chiang Mai is a 5-Star hotel in Chiang Mai, located 1.3 km from Old City (Tha Phae Gate). Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 2,034 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $206 (weekday), $192 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.72,034 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Chiang Mai107out of 137 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Old City (Tha Phae Gate)1.3km
Nimman Road3.8km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Chiang Mai Cabaret ShowAttraction436m
  • สะพานระแกง โอตารุเชียงใหม่Attraction508m
  • New Regional Art Gallery Ltd.Gallery508m
  • Mae Ping River CruiseAttraction591m
  • Chiang Mai Night BazaarAttraction777m
  • ถนนลอยเคราะห์Attraction780m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemShangri-La Chiang MaiMelia Chiang MaiAnantara Chiang Mai ResortChiang Mai Marriott Hotel
Weekday$206$245$392$226
Weekend$192$223$371$198
Rating8.7 (2,034)9.1 (2,819)9.0 (1,673)8.9 (3,019)
Station----
Distance-0.8km0.6km0.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$206Dec 5$192
Oct 31Dec 1$206Dec 5$192
Oct 30Dec 1$207Dec 5$192
Oct 29Dec 1$207Dec 5$192
Oct 28Dec 1$204Dec 5$190
Oct 27Nov 24$1,066Nov 28$224

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Chiang Mai Hotel Collections

Shangri-La Chiang Mai Overview & Facts

Shangri-La Chiang Mai Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.3 km from Old City (Tha Phae Gate), Chiang MaiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (2,034 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$206 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$192 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Shangri-La Chiang Mai?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $206 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $192 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Shangri-La Chiang Mai located?

Shangri-La Chiang Mai is located in Chiang Mai, approximately 1.3 km from Old City (Tha Phae Gate).

Does Shangri-La Chiang Mai offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Shangri-La Chiang Mai?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Shangri-La Chiang Mai?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Luxury Pool Villa in the Heart of the Chiang Mai (Score 9.5), Maladee Rendezvous Hotel Chiang Mai (Score 9.3), Melia Chiang Mai (Score 9.1).

광고