Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

U Nimman Chiang Mai

9.2Agoda reviews 13,1255-Star0.6 km from Nimman Road

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

U Nimman Chiang Mai is a 5-Star hotel in Chiang Mai, located 0.6 km from Nimman Road. Verified guest rating is 9.2 / 10 based on 13,125 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $146 (weekday), $170 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.213,125 reviews
  • Class5-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Chiang Mai95out of 137 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m3 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • กาดรินคำAttraction355m
  • พิพิธภัณฑ์แมลงโลกและสิ่งมหัศจรรย์ธรรมชาติMuseum514m
  • Thae Market CNXAttraction775m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemU Nimman Chiang MaiBella Nara Hotel, Chiang MaiSYN Boutique Hotel
Weekday$146$84$151
Weekend$170$105$383
Rating9.2 (13,125)8.9 (1,479)8.9 (3,132)
Station---
Distance-0.5km0.9km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$146Dec 5$170
Oct 31Dec 1$146Dec 5$170
Oct 30Dec 1$146Dec 5$159
Oct 29Dec 1$146Dec 5$159
Oct 28Dec 1$144Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24N/ANov 28$380

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Chiang Mai Hotel Collections

U Nimman Chiang Mai Overview & Facts

U Nimman Chiang Mai Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Nimman Road, Chiang MaiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.2 / 10 (13,125 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$146 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$170 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at U Nimman Chiang Mai?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $146 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $170 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is U Nimman Chiang Mai located?

U Nimman Chiang Mai is located in Chiang Mai, approximately 0.6 km from Nimman Road.

Does U Nimman Chiang Mai offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at U Nimman Chiang Mai?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near U Nimman Chiang Mai?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 님만해민의 빌라 (500m², 침실 4개, 프라이빗 욕실 6개) (Score 9.5), 호텔 센사이 님만 치앙마이 - 성인 전용 (Score 9.3), 치노@님만 럭셔리 부티크 호텔 (Score 9.2).

광고