Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Travelodge Nimman

9.0Agoda reviews 13,0854-Star0.7 km from Nimman Road

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Travelodge Nimman is a 4-Star hotel in Chiang Mai, located 0.7 km from Nimman Road. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 13,085 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $61 (weekday), $72 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.013,085 reviews
  • Class4-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Chiang Mai66out of 137 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Nimman Road0.7km
Old City (Tha Phae Gate)3.4km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Thae Market CNXAttraction390m
  • พิพิธภัณฑ์เรือนโบราณล้านนา มช.Museum557m
  • หอนิทรรศการศิลปวัฒนธรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่Museum588m
  • กาดรินคำAttraction836m
  • พิพิธภัณฑ์แมลงโลกและสิ่งมหัศจรรย์ธรรมชาติMuseum919m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemTravelodge NimmanHotel MAYU Chiang MaiFurama Chiang MaiArun Khiri Chiang Mai Hotel
Weekday$61$51$30$103
Weekend$72$50
Rating9.0 (13,085)9.1 (9,997)8.0 (11,324)8.8 (1,183)
Station----
Distance-1.0km1.1km2.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$61Dec 5$72
Oct 31Dec 1$61Dec 5$72
Oct 30Dec 1$61Dec 5$72
Oct 29Dec 1$61Dec 5$72
Oct 28Dec 1$60Dec 5$67
Oct 27Nov 24N/ANov 28$64

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Chiang Mai Hotel Collections

Travelodge Nimman Overview & Facts

Travelodge Nimman Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from Nimman Road, Chiang MaiOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (13,085 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$61 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$72 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Travelodge Nimman?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $61 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $72 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Travelodge Nimman located?

Travelodge Nimman is located in Chiang Mai, approximately 0.7 km from Nimman Road.

Does Travelodge Nimman offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Travelodge Nimman?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Travelodge Nimman?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 지 님만 치앙마이 (Score 9.3), Hotel MAYU Chiang Mai (Score 9.1), 무스 호텔 님만 (Score 9.1).