Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Chuncheon Hotel Gongjicheon

8.5Agoda reviews 1,0602-Star1.6 km from LEGOLAND Korea

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Chuncheon Hotel Gongjicheon is a 2-Star hotel in Chuncheon, located 1.6 km from LEGOLAND Korea. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 1,060 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $39 (weekday), $63 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.51,060 reviews
  • Class2-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Chuncheon19out of 53 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemChuncheon Hotel GongjicheonMyeongjak HotelOST HotelChuncheon Urbane Hotel
Weekday$39$32$28$33
Weekend$63$59$45$57
Rating8.5 (1,060)7.6 (1,128)7.7 (669)8.1 (514)
Station--춘천역 930m남춘천역 460m
Distance-2.4km2.0km1.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$39Dec 5$63
Oct 31Dec 1$39Dec 5$63
Oct 30Dec 1$39Dec 5$63

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

More Chuncheon Hotel Collections

Chuncheon Hotel Gongjicheon Overview & Facts

Chuncheon Hotel Gongjicheon Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.6 km from LEGOLAND Korea, ChuncheonOpenStreetMap
Rating Class2-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (1,060 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$39 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$63 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms30 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Chuncheon Hotel Gongjicheon?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $39 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $63 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Chuncheon Hotel Gongjicheon located?

Chuncheon Hotel Gongjicheon is located in Chuncheon, approximately 1.6 km from LEGOLAND Korea.

Does Chuncheon Hotel Gongjicheon offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Chuncheon Hotel Gongjicheon?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

광고