Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Chuncheon Bella Residence

8.9Agoda reviews 6853-Star1.3 km from Chuncheon Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Chuncheon Bella Residence is a 3-Star hotel in Chuncheon, located 1.3 km from Chuncheon Station. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 685 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $42 (weekday), $62 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.9685 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Chuncheon23out of 53 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 중앙로타리Viewpoint189m
  • 춘천미술관Museum255m
  • 춘천닭갈비골목Viewpoint256m
  • 춘천명동거리Attraction352m
  • 한림대학교박물관Museum828m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemChuncheon Bella ResidenceChuncheon Eston hotelThe VeneziasuiteChuncheon Dodostay
Weekday$42$58$28$52
Weekend$62$108$45$80
Rating8.9 (685)8.0 (905)7.9 (6,622)9.2 (209)
Station---춘천역 600m
Distance-1.6km0.8km0.7km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$42Dec 5$62
Oct 31Dec 1$42Dec 5$62
Oct 30Dec 1$42Dec 5$62

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Chuncheon Hotel Collections

Chuncheon Bella Residence Overview & Facts

Chuncheon Bella Residence Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.3 km from Chuncheon Station, ChuncheonOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (685 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$42 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$62 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Chuncheon Bella Residence?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $42 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $62 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Chuncheon Bella Residence located?

Chuncheon Bella Residence is located in Chuncheon, approximately 1.3 km from Chuncheon Station.

Does Chuncheon Bella Residence offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Chuncheon Bella Residence?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Chuncheon Bella Residence?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Chuncheon Dodostay (Score 9.2), 벨라 레지던스 춘천 (Score 8.9), Chuncheon Hotel Bentley (Score 8.4).