Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Ariana Hotel

8.1Agoda reviews 9953-Star0.1 km from Suseong Lake

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Ariana Hotel is a 3-Star hotel in Daegu, located 0.1 km from Suseong Lake. Verified guest rating is 8.1 / 10 based on 995 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $77 (weekday), $94 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 수성못 (160m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.1995 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out14:00Out 12:00
  • Nearest Station수성못역160m
  • Cheaper hotels in Daegu43out of 58 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station수성못역직선 160m
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 동서개발주택전시관Museum259m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$77Dec 5$94
Oct 31Dec 1$77Dec 5$94
Oct 30Dec 1$77Dec 5$94
Oct 29Dec 1$77Dec 5$94

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Ariana Hotel Overview & Facts

Ariana Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.1 km from Suseong Lake, DaeguOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.1 / 10 (995 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$77 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$94 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out14:00 / 12:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station수성못 (160m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms53 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Ariana Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $77 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $94 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Ariana Hotel located?

Ariana Hotel is located in Daegu, approximately 0.1 km from Suseong Lake.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Ariana Hotel?

The nearest station is 수성못 located approximately 160 meters away.

Does Ariana Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Ariana Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

광고