Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU

9.0Agoda reviews 4,5385-Star0.2 km from Dongdaegu Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU is a 5-Star hotel in Daegu, located 0.2 km from Dongdaegu Station. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 4,538 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $97 (weekday), $183 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 동대구 (240m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.04,538 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station동대구역240m
  • Cheaper hotels in Daegu50out of 58 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station동대구역직선 240m
  • Convenience stores within 300m3 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 대구아쿠아리움Aquarium251m
  • 주라지테마파크 신세계백화점대구점Theme_park304m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemUH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGUHotel Inter-BurgoDaegu Marriott Hotel
Weekday$97$80$171
Weekend$183$124$236
Rating9.0 (4,538)8.5 (6,865)8.7 (1,940)
Station동대구역 240m-동대구역 280m
Distance-2.9km0.0km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$97Dec 5$183
Oct 31Dec 1$97Dec 5$183
Oct 30Dec 1$96Dec 5$183
Oct 29Dec 1$96Dec 5$183

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU Overview & Facts

UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Dongdaegu Station, DaeguOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (4,538 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$97 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$183 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station동대구 (240m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $97 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $183 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU located?

UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU is located in Daegu, approximately 0.2 km from Dongdaegu Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU?

The nearest station is 동대구 located approximately 240 meters away.

Does UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near UH FLAT SIGNATURE DAEGU?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Daegu Marriott Hotel (Score 8.7).