Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Mi Stay

8.8Agoda reviews 1822.5-Star0.3 km from Dongseong-ro Downtown

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Mi Stay is a 2.5-Star hotel in Daegu, located 0.3 km from Dongseong-ro Downtown. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 182 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $43 (weekday), $102 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 중앙로 (170m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.8182 reviews
  • Class2.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station중앙로역170m
  • Cheaper hotels in Daegu12out of 58 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station중앙로역직선 170m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 대구근대역사관Museum178m
  • 희움일본군위안부역사관Museum192m
  • 약령시한의학박물관Museum299m
  • 향촌문화관Museum368m
  • 한국영상박물관Museum425m
  • 계산지구촌 박물관Museum465m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemMi StayToyoko Inn Deagu Dongseong-roHotel February Dong Seong RoCrystal Hotel
Weekday$43$61$66$49
Weekend$102$73$127$84
Rating8.8 (182)8.9 (6,667)8.8 (2,652)8.8 (911)
Station중앙로역 170m반월당역 180m중앙로역 160m반고개역 50m
Distance-0.5km0.1km1.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$43Dec 5$102
Oct 31Dec 1$43Dec 5$102
Oct 30Dec 1$43Dec 5$102
Oct 29Dec 1$43Dec 5$102

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Daegu Hotel Collections

Mi Stay Overview & Facts

Mi Stay Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Dongseong-ro Downtown, DaeguOpenStreetMap
Rating Class2.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (182 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$43 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$102 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station중앙로 (170m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Mi Stay?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $43 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $102 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Mi Stay located?

Mi Stay is located in Daegu, approximately 0.3 km from Dongseong-ro Downtown.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Mi Stay?

The nearest station is 중앙로 located approximately 170 meters away.

Does Mi Stay offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Mi Stay?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Mi Stay?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 스테이 반월당 (Score 9.5), Rivertain Hotel (Score 9.0), Toyoko Inn Deagu Dongseong-ro (Score 8.9).