Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Noblestay Hotel

8.7Agoda reviews 4,3942-Star0.4 km from Dongseong-ro Downtown

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Noblestay Hotel is a 2-Star hotel in Daegu, located 0.4 km from Dongseong-ro Downtown. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 4,394 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $50 (weekday), $94 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 중앙로 (310m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.74,394 reviews
  • Class2-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 12:00
  • Nearest Station중앙로역310m
  • Cheaper hotels in Daegu20out of 58 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station중앙로역직선 310m
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 한국영상박물관Museum280m
  • 향촌문화관Museum344m
  • 대구근대역사관Museum557m
  • 에스디건설주택전시관Museum569m
  • 희움일본군위안부역사관Museum622m
  • 약령시한의학박물관Museum752m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemNoblestay HotelToyoko Inn Deagu Dongseong-roHotel February Dong Seong RoCrystal Hotel
Weekday$50$61$66$49
Weekend$94$73$127$84
Rating8.7 (4,394)8.9 (6,667)8.8 (2,652)8.8 (911)
Station중앙로역 310m반월당역 180m중앙로역 160m반고개역 50m
Distance-0.6km0.5km2.4km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$50Dec 5$94
Oct 31Dec 1$50Dec 5$94
Oct 30Dec 1$50Dec 5$93
Oct 29Dec 1$50Dec 5$93

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Daegu Hotel Collections

Noblestay Hotel Overview & Facts

Noblestay Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Dongseong-ro Downtown, DaeguOpenStreetMap
Rating Class2-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (4,394 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$50 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$94 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 12:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station중앙로 (310m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms51 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Noblestay Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $50 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $94 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Noblestay Hotel located?

Noblestay Hotel is located in Daegu, approximately 0.4 km from Dongseong-ro Downtown.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Noblestay Hotel?

The nearest station is 중앙로 located approximately 310 meters away.

Does Noblestay Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Noblestay Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Noblestay Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Rivertain Hotel (Score 9.0), Toyoko Inn Deagu Dongseong-ro (Score 8.9), Hotel Insomnia (Score 8.9).

광고