Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Le Stendal Hotel

8.6Agoda reviews 1,2434-Star0.6 km from Yuseong Hot Springs

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Le Stendal Hotel is a 4-Star hotel in Daejeon, located 0.6 km from Yuseong Hot Springs. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 1,243 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $86 (weekday), $125 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 유성온천 (430m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.61,243 reviews
  • Class4-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest Station유성온천역430m
  • Cheaper hotels in Daejeon31out of 40 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Yuseong Hot Springs0.6km
Dunsan-dong3.9km
Daejeon Station8.4km
  • Nearest Station유성온천역직선 430m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 무불정사불교전시관Museum806m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemLe Stendal HotelHotel IntercitiRamada by Wyndham Daejeon
Weekday$86$140$88
Weekend$125$140$127
Rating8.6 (1,243)8.6 (5,216)8.8 (13,649)
Station유성온천역 430m유성온천역 560m유성온천역 180m
Distance-0.4km0.4km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$86Dec 5$125
Oct 31Dec 1$86Dec 5$125
Oct 30Dec 1$86Dec 5$125
Oct 29Dec 1$86Dec 5$125

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Daejeon Hotel Collections

Le Stendal Hotel Overview & Facts

Le Stendal Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.6 km from Yuseong Hot Springs, DaejeonOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (1,243 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$86 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$125 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station유성온천 (430m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms70 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Le Stendal Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $86 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $125 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Le Stendal Hotel located?

Le Stendal Hotel is located in Daejeon, approximately 0.6 km from Yuseong Hot Springs.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Le Stendal Hotel?

The nearest station is 유성온천 located approximately 430 meters away.

Does Le Stendal Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Le Stendal Hotel?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Le Stendal Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Ramada by Wyndham Daejeon (Score 8.8), Hotel Interciti (Score 8.6), Brown Dot Hotel Hot Spring Yuseong (Score 8.6).

광고