Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hyatt Regency Danang Resort And Spa

8.7Agoda reviews 7,1965-Star7.2 km from My Khe Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hyatt Regency Danang Resort And Spa is a 5-Star hotel in Danang, located 7.2 km from My Khe Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 7,196 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $148 (weekday), $159 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Features 376 guest rooms, opened in 2011. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.77,196 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Opened2011Wikidata
  • Rooms376 rooms4 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Danang90out of 98 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
My Khe Beach7.2km
Han Market7.5km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Non Nuoc BeachAttraction876m
  • Thuỷ SơnAttraction971m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHyatt Regency Danang Resort And SpaDanang Marriott Resort & SpaCrowne Plaza Danang By IHGMelia Danang Beach Resort
Weekday$148$140$111$87
Weekend$159$137$111
Rating8.7 (7,196)8.8 (2,667)8.2 (875)8.6 (4,878)
Station----
Distance-0.5km1.7km1.6km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$148Dec 5$159
Oct 31Dec 1$148Dec 5$159
Oct 30Dec 1$148Dec 5$159
Oct 29Dec 1$148Dec 5$159
Oct 28Dec 1$132Dec 5$141
Oct 27Nov 24$198Nov 28$198

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Danang Hotel Collections

Hyatt Regency Danang Resort And Spa Overview & Facts

Hyatt Regency Danang Resort And Spa Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location7.2 km from My Khe Beach, DanangOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (7,196 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$148 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$159 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms376 roomsWikidata
Opened2011Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hyatt Regency Danang Resort And Spa?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $148 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $159 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hyatt Regency Danang Resort And Spa located?

Hyatt Regency Danang Resort And Spa is located in Danang, approximately 7.2 km from My Khe Beach.

Is breakfast included at Hyatt Regency Danang Resort And Spa?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hyatt Regency Danang Resort And Spa?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include KOI 리조트 앤 레지던스 다낭 - 인클루시브 스파 액세스 (Score 8.6).

광고