Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka

8.7Agoda reviews 15,7543.5-Star0.9 km from Tenjin

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka is a 3.5-Star hotel in Fukuoka, located 0.9 km from Tenjin. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 15,754 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $103 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 와타나베도리 (110m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.715,754 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station와타나베도리역110m
  • Cheaper hotels in Fukuoka64out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tenjin0.9km
Nakasu1.1km
Hakata Station1.5km
  • Nearest Station와타나베도리역직선 110m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 博多担々麺 有吉商店Attraction76m
  • 야나기바시 연합시장Attraction385m
  • 天神地下街Attraction528m
  • Christmas marketAttraction557m
  • Tenjin Christmas MarketAttraction664m
  • 屋台Attraction702m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Monte Hermana FukuokaCROSS life Hakata TenjinNishitetsu Grand HotelTHE BASICS FUKUOKA
Weekday$103$142$148$104
Weekend$287$298
Rating8.7 (15,754)8.8 (19,194)8.8 (9,874)8.6 (8,316)
Station와타나베도리역 110m덴진미나미역 370m덴진역 330m히가시히에역 410m
Distance-0.4km1.0km2.1km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$103Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$103Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$103Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$103Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$88Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$120Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Fukuoka Hotel Collections

Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka Overview & Facts

Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.9 km from Tenjin, FukuokaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (15,754 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$103 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station와타나베도리 (110m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $103 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka located?

Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka is located in Fukuoka, approximately 0.9 km from Tenjin.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka?

The nearest station is 와타나베도리 located approximately 110 meters away.

Does Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Monte Hermana Fukuoka?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Fukuoka (Score 9.0), THE BLOSSOM HAKATA Premier (Score 9.0), Mitsui Garden Hotel Fukuoka Gion (Score 8.9).

광고