Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Residence Hotel Hakata 8

7.5Agoda reviews 1,0622.5-Star1.5 km from Hakata Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Residence Hotel Hakata 8 is a 2.5-Star hotel in Fukuoka, located 1.5 km from Hakata Station. Verified guest rating is 7.5 / 10 based on 1,062 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $55 (weekday), $311 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score7.51,062 reviews
  • Class2.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Fukuoka27out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Hakata Station1.5km
Nakasu2.4km
Tenjin2.6km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemResidence Hotel Hakata 8CROSS life Hakata TenjinTokyu Stay Fukuoka TenjinHOTEL ORIENTAL EXPRESS FUKUOKA TENJIN
Weekday$55$142$146$93
Weekend$311$287$353
Rating7.5 (1,062)8.8 (19,194)8.9 (5,139)8.6 (14,768)
Station-덴진미나미역 370m덴진미나미역 240m덴진역 190m
Distance-1.8km2.0km2.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$55Dec 5$311
Oct 31Dec 1$55Dec 5$311
Oct 30Dec 1$58Dec 5$297
Oct 29Dec 1$58Dec 5$297
Oct 28Dec 1$418Dec 5$282
Oct 27Nov 24$420Nov 28$4,777

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Residence Hotel Hakata 8 Overview & Facts

Residence Hotel Hakata 8 Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.5 km from Hakata Station, FukuokaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class2.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score7.5 / 10 (1,062 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$55 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$311 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Residence Hotel Hakata 8?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $55 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $311 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Residence Hotel Hakata 8 located?

Residence Hotel Hakata 8 is located in Fukuoka, approximately 1.5 km from Hakata Station.

Does Residence Hotel Hakata 8 offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Residence Hotel Hakata 8?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Residence Hotel Hakata 8?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include montan HAKATA (Score 9.1), 리치몬드 호텔 하카타 에키매 (Score 8.8), Prince Smart Inn Hakata (Score 8.7).