Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA

8.5Agoda reviews 2,6505-Star2.5 km from Tenjin

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA is a 5-Star hotel in Fukuoka, located 2.5 km from Tenjin. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 2,650 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $123 (weekday), $422 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 사쿠라자카 (630m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.52,650 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station사쿠라자카역630m
  • Cheaper hotels in Fukuoka81out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tenjin2.5km
Nakasu3.3km
Hakata Station3.9km
  • Nearest Station사쿠라자카역직선 630m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 南公園西展望台Viewpoint217m
  • カバAttraction370m
  • ウンピョウAttraction394m
  • コウノトリAttraction409m
  • ツシマジカAttraction427m
  • ハヤブサ・フクロウAttraction440m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$123Dec 5$422
Oct 31Dec 1$123Dec 5$422
Oct 30Dec 1$78Dec 5$421
Oct 29Dec 1$78Dec 5$421
Oct 28Dec 1$122Dec 5$418
Oct 27Nov 24$122Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Fukuoka Hotel Collections

HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA Overview & Facts

HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location2.5 km from Tenjin, FukuokaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (2,650 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$123 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$422 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station사쿠라자카 (630m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $123 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $422 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA located?

HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA is located in Fukuoka, approximately 2.5 km from Tenjin.

What is the nearest train or subway station to HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA?

The nearest station is 사쿠라자카 located approximately 630 meters away.

Does HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 梅光園Fukuoka Traditional House Baikoen I Japanese Style Villa (Score 8.8).

광고