Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Nikko Fukuoka

8.9Agoda reviews 12,8155-Star0.3 km from Hakata Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is a 5-Star hotel in Fukuoka, located 0.3 km from Hakata Station. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 12,815 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $220 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 하카타 역 (240m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.912,815 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station하카타 역240m
  • Cheaper hotels in Fukuoka102out of 117 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Hakata Station0.3km
Nakasu1.1km
Tenjin1.7km
  • Nearest Station하카타 역직선 240m
  • Convenience stores within 300m14 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Christmas marketAttraction247m
  • 博多千年門Attraction322m
  • Mangyoji ShrineAttraction489m
  • 마치야 민속박물관Museum569m
  • 후지필름 포토살롱 후쿠오카Gallery571m
  • 博多歴史館Museum589m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Nikko FukuokaThe Royal Park Canvas Fukuoka NakasuHotel Okura FukuokaWith The Style Fukuoka Hotel
Weekday$220$161$109$408
Weekend$375$448
Rating8.9 (12,815)8.9 (10,313)8.9 (3,621)9.0 (527)
Station하카타 역 240m나카스카와바타역 190m나카스카와바타역 150m하카타 역 530m
Distance-1.2km1.2km0.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$220Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$220Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$220Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$220Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$195Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$286Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Fukuoka Hotel Collections

Hotel Nikko Fukuoka Overview & Facts

Hotel Nikko Fukuoka Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.3 km from Hakata Station, FukuokaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (12,815 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$220 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station하카타 역 (240m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $220 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Nikko Fukuoka located?

Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is located in Fukuoka, approximately 0.3 km from Hakata Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Nikko Fukuoka?

The nearest station is 하카타 역 located approximately 240 meters away.

Does Hotel Nikko Fukuoka offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Nikko Fukuoka?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 9 호텔 텐진 (Score 9.0), With The Style Fukuoka Hotel (Score 9.0), The Royal Park Canvas Fukuoka Nakasu (Score 8.9).

광고