Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

The Hotel Business

8.1Agoda reviews 6692-Star0.4 km from Gyeongpo Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

The Hotel Business is a 2-Star hotel in Gangneung, located 0.4 km from Gyeongpo Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.1 / 10 based on 669 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $584 (weekday), $584 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.1669 reviews
  • Class2-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingSwimming PoolwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out16:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gangneung69out of 71 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemThe Hotel BusinessMGM 호텔Gyeongpo Vista HotelGangneung Number 25 hotel Kyoungpo
Weekday$584$38$41$27
Weekend$584$70$47$62
Rating8.1 (669)8.9 (1,336)8.1 (643)8.2 (722)
Station----
Distance-0.1km0.4km0.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$584Dec 5$584
Oct 31Dec 1$584Dec 5$584
Oct 30Dec 1$584Dec 5$584
Oct 29Dec 1$584Dec 5$584

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gangneung Hotel Collections

The Hotel Business Overview & Facts

The Hotel Business Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.4 km from Gyeongpo Beach, GangneungOpenStreetMap
Rating Class2-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.1 / 10 (669 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$584 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$584 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out16:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms31 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at The Hotel Business?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $584 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $584 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is The Hotel Business located?

The Hotel Business is located in Gangneung, approximately 0.4 km from Gyeongpo Beach.

Does The Hotel Business offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at The Hotel Business?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near The Hotel Business?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include MGM 호텔 (Score 8.9), Hotel Yeogiuhtte Gyeongpo (Score 8.6), Gangneung Number 25 hotel Kyoungpo (Score 8.2).