Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Gangneung Stay Hyu

8.9Agoda reviews 3863-Star0.9 km from Jumunjin Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Gangneung Stay Hyu is a 3-Star hotel in Gangneung, located 0.9 km from Jumunjin Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 386 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $75 (weekday), $126 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.9386 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gangneung58out of 71 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGangneung Stay HyuGangneung OritGangneung Eonjena SodolStay Suan
Weekday$75$102$42$86
Weekend$126$159$108$184
Rating8.9 (386)9.1 (130)8.9 (354)8.8 (325)
Station----
Distance-0.0km1.1km0.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$75Dec 5$126
Oct 31Dec 1$75Dec 5$126
Oct 30Dec 1$75Dec 5$125
Oct 29Dec 1$75Dec 5$125

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gangneung Hotel Collections

Gangneung Stay Hyu Overview & Facts

Gangneung Stay Hyu Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.9 km from Jumunjin Beach, GangneungOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (386 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$75 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$126 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Gangneung Stay Hyu?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $75 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $126 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Gangneung Stay Hyu located?

Gangneung Stay Hyu is located in Gangneung, approximately 0.9 km from Jumunjin Beach.

Does Gangneung Stay Hyu offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Gangneung Stay Hyu?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Gangneung Stay Hyu?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 더뷰 펜션 (Score 9.2), Gangneung Orit (Score 9.2), Gangneung Eonjena Sodol (Score 8.9).