Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch

8.2Agoda reviews 1,0612.5-Star0.5 km from Gangneung Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch is a 2.5-Star hotel in Gangneung, located 0.5 km from Gangneung Station. Verified guest rating is 8.2 / 10 based on 1,061 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $39 (weekday), $65 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 강릉 (470m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.21,061 reviews
  • Class2.5-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station강릉역470m
  • Cheaper hotels in Gangneung23out of 71 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station강릉역직선 470m
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 파충류카페Zoo871m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemLouis Hotel Gangneung Station BranchGangneung Tourist HotelGangneung City Hotel
Weekday$39$57$60
Weekend$65$87$118
Rating8.2 (1,061)8.5 (3,399)8.6 (5,774)
Station강릉역 470m--
Distance-1.1km2.2km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$39Dec 5$65
Oct 31Dec 1$39Dec 5$65
Oct 30Dec 1$39Dec 5$65
Oct 29Dec 1$39Dec 5$65

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gangneung Hotel Collections

Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch Overview & Facts

Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Gangneung Station, GangneungOpenStreetMap
Rating Class2.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.2 / 10 (1,061 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$39 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$65 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station강릉 (470m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $39 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $65 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch located?

Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch is located in Gangneung, approximately 0.5 km from Gangneung Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch?

The nearest station is 강릉 located approximately 470 meters away.

Does Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Louis Hotel Gangneung Station Branch?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 강릉숙소 스테이 북앤타이프 (Score 8.9), Gangneung Tourist Hotel (Score 8.5), 아가바라 강릉 (Score 8.3).