Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

SEAMARQ HOTEL

8.9Agoda reviews 2935-Star1.1 km from Gyeongpo Beach

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

SEAMARQ HOTEL is a 5-Star hotel in Gangneung, located 1.1 km from Gyeongpo Beach. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 293 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $289 (weekday), $468 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.9293 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingsaunawifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 12:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gangneung67out of 71 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 허난설헌생가터Attraction787m
  • 허균허난설헌 기념관Museum881m
  • 아르떼뮤지엄 강릉Museum925m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSEAMARQ HOTELShillamonogram Gangneung HotelSt.John's HotelSkybay Hotel Gyeongpo
Weekday$289$91$57$53
Weekend$468$193$165$171
Rating8.9 (293)8.9 (1,735)8.5 (27,181)8.6 (23,019)
Station----
Distance-1.6km0.9km0.9km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$289Dec 5$468
Oct 31Dec 1$289Dec 5$468
Oct 30Dec 1$292Dec 5$442
Oct 29Dec 1$292Dec 5$442

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gangneung Hotel Collections

SEAMARQ HOTEL Overview & Facts

SEAMARQ HOTEL Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.1 km from Gyeongpo Beach, GangneungOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (293 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$289 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$468 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 12:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms151 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at SEAMARQ HOTEL?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $289 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $468 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is SEAMARQ HOTEL located?

SEAMARQ HOTEL is located in Gangneung, approximately 1.1 km from Gyeongpo Beach.

Does SEAMARQ HOTEL offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at SEAMARQ HOTEL?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near SEAMARQ HOTEL?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 강릉 스테이어스 (Score 8.9), Skybay Hotel Gyeongpo (Score 8.6), St.John's Hotel (Score 8.5).

광고