Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

LOTTE HOTEL GUAM

8.5Agoda reviews 5,6864.5-Star1.3 km from Tumon Bay

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

LOTTE HOTEL GUAM is a 4.5-Star hotel in Guam, located 1.3 km from Tumon Bay. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 5,686 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $170 (weekday), $173 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.55,686 reviews
  • Class4.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Guam17out of 27 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Tumon Bay1.3km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Tagada ParkAttraction378m
  • Japanese gunAttraction656m
  • Under Water WorldTheme_park684m
  • Sand CastleAttraction843m
  • Sling ShotAttraction905m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemLOTTE HOTEL GUAMDusit Thani Guam ResortDusit Beach Resort GuamCrowne Plaza Resort Guam By IHG
Weekday$170$223$180$153
Weekend$173$223$189$171
Rating8.5 (5,686)8.8 (11,048)8.7 (8,609)8.9 (1,973)
Station----
Distance-0.7km0.6km1.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$170Dec 5$173
Oct 31Dec 1$170Dec 5$173
Oct 30Dec 1$170Dec 5$173
Oct 29Dec 1$170Dec 5$173
Oct 28Dec 1$168Dec 5$171
Oct 27Nov 24$162Nov 28$165

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Guam Hotel Collections

LOTTE HOTEL GUAM Overview & Facts

LOTTE HOTEL GUAM Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.3 km from Tumon Bay, GuamOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (5,686 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$170 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$173 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at LOTTE HOTEL GUAM?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $170 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $173 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is LOTTE HOTEL GUAM located?

LOTTE HOTEL GUAM is located in Guam, approximately 1.3 km from Tumon Bay.

Does LOTTE HOTEL GUAM offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at LOTTE HOTEL GUAM?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near LOTTE HOTEL GUAM?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The Tsubaki Tower (Score 9.0), Dusit Thani Guam Resort (Score 8.8), Dusit Beach Resort Guam (Score 8.7).

광고