Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Cheonggong Hanok Stay

8.9Agoda reviews 3,0344-Star2.6 km from Bulguksa Temple

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Cheonggong Hanok Stay is a 4-Star hotel in Gyeongju, located 2.6 km from Bulguksa Temple. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 3,034 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $38 (weekday), $61 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.93,034 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingwifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out16:00Out 12:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Gyeongju15out of 80 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Bulguksa Temple2.6km
Bomun Lake Resort7.4km
Hwangridan-gil10.5km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemCheonggong Hanok StayIJE GyeongjuKolon Hotel
Weekday$38$231$67
Weekend$61$354$123
Rating8.9 (3,034)8.7 (692)7.6 (1,818)
Station---
Distance-2.0km1.8km
BookingViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$38Dec 5$61
Oct 31Dec 1$38Dec 5$61
Oct 30Dec 1$38Dec 5$61
Oct 29Dec 1$38Dec 5$61

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Gyeongju Hotel Collections

Cheonggong Hanok Stay Overview & Facts

Cheonggong Hanok Stay Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location2.6 km from Bulguksa Temple, GyeongjuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (3,034 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$38 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$61 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out16:00 / 12:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms10 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Cheonggong Hanok Stay?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $38 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $61 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Cheonggong Hanok Stay located?

Cheonggong Hanok Stay is located in Gyeongju, approximately 2.6 km from Bulguksa Temple.

Does Cheonggong Hanok Stay offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Cheonggong Hanok Stay?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Cheonggong Hanok Stay?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Gyeongju Hian Private Pool Villaㅣ3BR 3BA (Score 9.8).

광고