Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh

8.3Agoda reviews 4,9944-Star1.3 km from Ben Thanh Market

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh is a 4-Star hotel in Ho Chi Minh, located 1.3 km from Ben Thanh Market. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 4,994 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $77 (weekday), $77 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is Ba Son (210m away). Features 251 guest rooms, opened in 2016. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.34,994 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationBa Son210m
  • Opened2016Wikidata
  • Rooms251 rooms16 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Ho Chi Minh67out of 131 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Ben Thanh Market1.3km
  • Nearest StationBa Son직선 210m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Enjoy Massage Therapy;Góc Nhật BảnAttraction247m
  • Bảo tàng Tôn Đức ThắngMuseum358m
  • Bảo Tàng Địa ChấtMuseum497m
  • Tara & Kys Art GalleryGallery516m
  • Nhà hát Thành phốAttraction591m
  • Cá sấuAttraction652m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$77Dec 5$77
Oct 31Dec 1$77Dec 5$77
Oct 30Dec 1$77Dec 5$77
Oct 29Dec 1$77Dec 5$77
Oct 28Dec 1$76Dec 5$76
Oct 27Nov 24$76Nov 28$76

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh Overview & Facts

Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.3 km from Ben Thanh Market, Ho Chi MinhOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (4,994 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$77 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$77 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest StationBa Son (210m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms251 roomsWikidata
Opened2016Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $77 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $77 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh located?

Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh is located in Ho Chi Minh, approximately 1.3 km from Ben Thanh Market.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh?

The nearest station is Ba Son located approximately 210 meters away.

Does Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 아마야 사이공 부티크 호텔 (Score 9.3), 로즈랜드 스위트 호텔 (Score 9.2), 소테츠 그랜드 프레사 사이공 (Score 9.2).

광고