Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Regal Airport Hotel

8.1Agoda reviews 23,4665-Star23.4 km from Central

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Regal Airport Hotel is a 5-Star hotel in Hong Kong, located 23.4 km from Central. Verified guest rating is 8.1 / 10 based on 23,466 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $136 (weekday), $174 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 機場 Airport (420m away). Features 1171 guest rooms, opened in 1999. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.123,466 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station機場 Airport420m
  • Opened1999Wikidata
  • Rooms1,171 rooms14 floors
  • Cheaper hotels in Hong Kong41out of 105 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Central23.4km
Mong Kok24.3km
Tsim Sha Tsui24.6km
  • Nearest Station機場 Airport직선 420m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 觀景台 Observation DeckViewpoint450m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$136Dec 5$174
Oct 31Dec 1$136Dec 5$174
Oct 30Dec 1$136Dec 5$174
Oct 29Dec 1$136Dec 5$174
Oct 28Dec 1$135Dec 5$171
Oct 27Nov 24$135Nov 28$229

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Hong Kong Hotel Collections

Regal Airport Hotel Overview & Facts

Regal Airport Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location23.4 km from Central, Hong KongOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.1 / 10 (23,466 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$136 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$174 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station機場 Airport (420m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms1,171 roomsWikidata
Opened1999Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Regal Airport Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $136 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $174 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Regal Airport Hotel located?

Regal Airport Hotel is located in Hong Kong, approximately 23.4 km from Central.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Regal Airport Hotel?

The nearest station is 機場 Airport located approximately 420 meters away.

Does Regal Airport Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Regal Airport Hotel?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Regal Airport Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 홍콩 스카이시티 메리어트 호텔 (Score 8.6).

광고