Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Grand Hyatt Incheon

8.7Agoda reviews 7,0235-Star6.7 km from Yeongjongdo (Incheon Airport)

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Grand Hyatt Incheon is a 5-Star hotel in Incheon, located 6.7 km from Yeongjongdo (Incheon Airport). Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 7,023 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $221 (weekday), $300 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 합동청사 (250m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.77,023 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingSwimming PoolsaunawifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest Station합동청사역250m
  • Cheaper hotels in Incheon88out of 93 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station합동청사역직선 250m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 파라다이스시티 아트 스페이스Gallery386m
  • 파라다이스시티 원더박스Theme_park389m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemGrand Hyatt IncheonParadise CityNest Hotel IncheonHyatt Regency Incheon Paradise City
Weekday$221$204$89$193
Weekend$300$158$300
Rating8.7 (7,023)9.0 (11,570)8.7 (9,978)8.8 (384)
Station합동청사역 250m파라다이스시티역 300m용유역 380m합동청사역 220m
Distance-0.3km3.0km0.0km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$221Dec 5$300
Oct 31Dec 1$221Dec 5$300
Oct 30Dec 1$221Dec 5$300
Oct 29Dec 1$221Dec 5$300

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Incheon Hotel Collections

Grand Hyatt Incheon Overview & Facts

Grand Hyatt Incheon Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location6.7 km from Yeongjongdo (Incheon Airport), IncheonOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (7,023 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$221 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$300 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station합동청사 (250m)OpenStreetMap
Rooms501 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Grand Hyatt Incheon?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $221 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $300 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Grand Hyatt Incheon located?

Grand Hyatt Incheon is located in Incheon, approximately 6.7 km from Yeongjongdo (Incheon Airport).

What is the nearest train or subway station to Grand Hyatt Incheon?

The nearest station is 합동청사 located approximately 250 meters away.

Does Grand Hyatt Incheon offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Grand Hyatt Incheon?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Grand Hyatt Incheon?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Paradise City (Score 9.0), Hyatt Regency Incheon Paradise City (Score 8.8).

광고