Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport

8.4Agoda reviews 6,6374-Star0.1 km from Yeongjongdo (Incheon Airport)

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport is a 4-Star hotel in Incheon, located 0.1 km from Yeongjongdo (Incheon Airport). Verified guest rating is 8.4 / 10 based on 6,637 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $84 (weekday), $162 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 운서 (200m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.46,637 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station운서역200m
  • Cheaper hotels in Incheon64out of 93 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station운서역직선 200m
  • Convenience stores within 300m13 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHoward Johnson by Wyndham Incheon AirportDays Hotel & Suites by Wyndham Incheon Airport
Weekday$84$75
Weekend$162$143
Rating8.4 (6,637)8.4 (16,586)
Station운서역 200m운서역 210m
Distance-0.0km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$84Dec 5$162
Oct 31Dec 1$84Dec 5$162
Oct 30Dec 1$84Dec 5$162
Oct 29Dec 1$84Dec 5$162

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Incheon Hotel Collections

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport Overview & Facts

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.1 km from Yeongjongdo (Incheon Airport), IncheonOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.4 / 10 (6,637 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$84 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$162 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station운서 (200m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $84 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $162 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport located?

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport is located in Incheon, approximately 0.1 km from Yeongjongdo (Incheon Airport).

What is the nearest train or subway station to Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport?

The nearest station is 운서 located approximately 200 meters away.

Does Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Howard Johnson by Wyndham Incheon Airport?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 그린필 하우스 202 (Score 9.0), 솔렌 스테이 인천 (Score 9.0), Greenfield House (Score 8.9).

광고