Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Tamara Jeju

8.3Agoda reviews 7,0874-Star4.9 km from Seogwipo Downtown

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Tamara Jeju is a 4-Star hotel in Jeju, located 4.9 km from Seogwipo Downtown. Verified guest rating is 8.3 / 10 based on 7,087 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $22 (weekday), $22 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.37,087 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Jeju7out of 116 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m3 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 닥종이인형박물관Museum557m
  • 세리월드 카트월드Theme_park565m
  • 세리월드Theme_park579m
  • 세리월드 미로공원Theme_park611m
  • SOS박물관Museum613m
  • 제주월드컵경기장 세계성문화박물관Museum730m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemTamara JejuSeogwipo JS HotelThe Grand SumorumShinshin Hotel Jeju Worldcup
Weekday$22$40$87$23
Weekend$22$40$105$23
Rating8.3 (7,087)8.6 (6,178)8.8 (6,016)8.0 (5,312)
Station----
Distance-0.3km2.1km0.8km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$22Dec 5$22
Oct 31Dec 1$22Dec 5$22
Oct 30Dec 1$22Dec 5$22
Oct 29Dec 1$22Dec 5$22

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Jeju Hotel Collections

Tamara Jeju Overview & Facts

Tamara Jeju Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location4.9 km from Seogwipo Downtown, JejuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.3 / 10 (7,087 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$22 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$22 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Tamara Jeju?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $22 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $22 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Tamara Jeju located?

Tamara Jeju is located in Jeju, approximately 4.9 km from Seogwipo Downtown.

Does Tamara Jeju offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Tamara Jeju?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Tamara Jeju?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Seogwipo JS Hotel (Score 8.6), 제주 그레이스 호텔 (Score 8.4), Vistacay Hotel World Cup (Score 8.0).

광고