Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort

8.7Agoda reviews 9,3575-Star10.8 km from Jungmun Resort Complex

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort is a 5-Star hotel in Jeju, located 10.8 km from Jungmun Resort Complex. Verified guest rating is 8.7 / 10 based on 9,357 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $102 (weekday), $107 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.79,357 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Jeju94out of 116 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 신화테마파크Theme_park160m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemJeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa ResortSomerset Jeju Shinhwa WorldJeju Shinhwa World Marriott ResortJeju Shinhwa World Landing Resort
Weekday$102$191$136$78
Weekend$107$212$143$83
Rating8.7 (9,357)8.7 (5,345)8.6 (1,355)8.6 (12,167)
Station----
Distance-0.3km0.4km0.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$102Dec 5$107
Oct 31Dec 1$102Dec 5$107
Oct 30Dec 1$102Dec 5$107
Oct 29Dec 1$102Dec 5$107

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Jeju Hotel Collections

Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort Overview & Facts

Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location10.8 km from Jungmun Resort Complex, JejuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.7 / 10 (9,357 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$102 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$107 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $102 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $107 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort located?

Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort is located in Jeju, approximately 10.8 km from Jungmun Resort Complex.

Does Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Jeju Shinhwa World Shinhwa Resort?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Somerset Jeju Shinhwa World (Score 8.7), Jeju Shinhwa World Landing Resort (Score 8.6), Jeju Shinhwa World Marriott Resort (Score 8.6).

광고