Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Lahan Hotel Jeonju

8.8Agoda reviews 3,1534-Star0.2 km from Jeonju Hanok Village

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Lahan Hotel Jeonju is a 4-Star hotel in Jeonju, located 0.2 km from Jeonju Hanok Village. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 3,153 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $66 (weekday), $148 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.83,153 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingSwimming PoolsaunafitnesswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Jeonju55out of 75 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 전주전통술박물관 - Musée du vinMuseum53m
  • 전주전통한지원Museum143m
  • Jeonju Hanok Village History HallMuseum163m
  • 은행나무Attraction172m
  • 동학혁명기념관Museum193m
  • Hanok roof viewpointViewpoint194m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemLahan Hotel JeonjuGloucesterhotel JeonjuJeonju Hwangsil Gwangwang HotelJungdam
Weekday$66$44$33$42
Weekend$148$72$65$71
Rating8.8 (3,153)8.6 (6,024)7.8 (400)9.3 (280)
Station----
Distance-1.0km0.2km0.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$66Dec 5$148
Oct 31Dec 1$66Dec 5$148
Oct 30Dec 1$65Dec 5$164
Oct 29Dec 1$65Dec 5$164

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Jeonju Hotel Collections

Lahan Hotel Jeonju Overview & Facts

Lahan Hotel Jeonju Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.2 km from Jeonju Hanok Village, JeonjuOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (3,153 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$66 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$148 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms195 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Lahan Hotel Jeonju?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $66 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $148 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Lahan Hotel Jeonju located?

Lahan Hotel Jeonju is located in Jeonju, approximately 0.2 km from Jeonju Hanok Village.

Does Lahan Hotel Jeonju offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Lahan Hotel Jeonju?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Lahan Hotel Jeonju?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 동서학동의프라이빗 하우스 (m², 침실 3개, 프라이빗 욕실 2개) (Score 9.9), 하루 감성한옥 (Score 9.8), Jungdam (Score 9.3).

광고