Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Emion Kyoto

9.1Agoda reviews 5,3423-Star1.5 km from Kyoto Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Emion Kyoto is a 3-Star hotel in Kyoto, located 1.5 km from Kyoto Station. Verified guest rating is 9.1 / 10 based on 5,342 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $150 (weekday), $199 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 우메코지쿄토니시 (130m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.15,342 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station우메코지쿄토니시역130m
  • Cheaper hotels in Kyoto49out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Kyoto Station1.5km
Kawaramachi / Gion2.9km
  • Nearest Station우메코지쿄토니시역직선 130m
  • Convenience stores within 300m2 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 角屋もてなしの文化美術館Museum320m
  • 교토철도박물관Museum339m
  • ギャラリーたんとんGallery382m
  • 교토수족관Aquarium535m
  • 京の食文化ミュージアムあじわい館Museum651m
  • 新選組記念館Museum722m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$150Dec 5$199
Oct 31Dec 1$150Dec 5$199
Oct 30Dec 1$149Dec 5$199
Oct 29Dec 1$149Dec 5$199
Oct 28Dec 1$117Dec 5$197
Oct 27Nov 24$198Nov 28$248

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

Hotel Emion Kyoto Overview & Facts

Hotel Emion Kyoto Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.5 km from Kyoto Station, KyotoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.1 / 10 (5,342 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$150 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$199 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station우메코지쿄토니시 (130m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Emion Kyoto?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $150 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $199 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Emion Kyoto located?

Hotel Emion Kyoto is located in Kyoto, approximately 1.5 km from Kyoto Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel Emion Kyoto?

The nearest station is 우메코지쿄토니시 located approximately 130 meters away.

Does Hotel Emion Kyoto offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Emion Kyoto?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Emion Kyoto?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 리치몬드 호텔 프리미어 교토 에키마에 (Score 9.2), 튜닝 스테이 교토 (Score 9.1), 호텔 앤 룸스 교토 시치조 (Score 9.0).

광고