Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hilton Kyoto

9.0Agoda reviews 5545-Star0.7 km from Kawaramachi / Gion

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hilton Kyoto is a 5-Star hotel in Kyoto, located 0.7 km from Kawaramachi / Gion. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 554 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $338 (weekday), $417 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 교토시청앞 (110m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.0554 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Nearest Station교토시청앞역110m
  • Cheaper hotels in Kyoto90out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Kawaramachi / Gion0.7km
Kyoto Station2.8km
  • Nearest Station교토시청앞역직선 110m
  • Convenience stores within 300m7 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • AMMON KYOTOGallery158m
  • 本能寺大寶殿宝物館Museum186m
  • 島津製作所創業記念資料館Museum308m
  • nowakiGallery351m
  • 新京極通Attraction367m
  • 寺町通Attraction507m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHilton KyotoGOOD NATURE HOTEL KYOTOFour Seasons Hotel KyotoHotel Okura Kyoto
Weekday$338$327$1,254
Weekend$417$365$1,109
Rating9.0 (554)9.3 (4,183)8.7 (159)8.9 (3,458)
Station교토시청앞역 110m교토 카와라마치역 140m시치조역 740m교토시청앞역 100m
Distance-0.8km2.3km0.2km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$338Dec 5$417
Oct 31Dec 1$338Dec 5$417
Oct 30Dec 1$351Dec 5$397
Oct 29Dec 1$351Dec 5$397
Oct 28Dec 1$317Dec 5$374
Oct 27Nov 24$430Nov 28$655

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Kyoto Hotel Collections

Hilton Kyoto Overview & Facts

Hilton Kyoto Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.7 km from Kawaramachi / Gion, KyotoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (554 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$338 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$417 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station교토시청앞 (110m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hilton Kyoto?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $338 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $417 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hilton Kyoto located?

Hilton Kyoto is located in Kyoto, approximately 0.7 km from Kawaramachi / Gion.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hilton Kyoto?

The nearest station is 교토시청앞 located approximately 110 meters away.

Is breakfast included at Hilton Kyoto?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hilton Kyoto?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Chourakukan Kyoto Gion (Score 9.6), 리츠칼튼, 교토 (Score 9.4), GOOD NATURE HOTEL KYOTO (Score 9.3).

광고