Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel

8.5Agoda reviews 1,3205-Star8.2 km from Kyoto Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel is a 5-Star hotel in Kyoto, located 8.2 km from Kyoto Station. Verified guest rating is 8.5 / 10 based on 1,320 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $361 (weekday), $373 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 아라시야마 (370m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.51,320 reviews
  • Class5-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station아라시야마역370m
  • Cheaper hotels in Kyoto92out of 124 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Kyoto Station8.2km
Kawaramachi / Gion8.8km
  • Nearest Station아라시야마역직선 370m
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 嵯峨嵐山文華館Museum51m
  • 福田美術館Museum169m
  • 望京の丘Viewpoint315m
  • 愛の泉Attraction327m
  • 渡月橋Viewpoint331m
  • キモノフォレストAttraction409m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$361Dec 5$373
Oct 31Dec 1$361Dec 5$373
Oct 30Dec 1$360Dec 5$372
Oct 29Dec 1$360Dec 5$372
Oct 28Dec 1$357Dec 5$369
Oct 27Nov 24$394Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Kyoto Hotel Collections

Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel Overview & Facts

Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location8.2 km from Kyoto Station, KyotoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.5 / 10 (1,320 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$361 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$373 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda
Nearest Station아라시야마 (370m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $361 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $373 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel located?

Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel is located in Kyoto, approximately 8.2 km from Kyoto Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel?

The nearest station is 아라시야마 located approximately 370 meters away.

Does Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Kyoto Arashiyama Ranzan Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 스이란, 어 럭셔리 컬렉션 호텔, 교토 (Score 8.9).