Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Andaz Macau

9.0Agoda reviews 4,1935-Star0.5 km from Cotai Strip

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Andaz Macau is a 5-Star hotel in Macau, located 0.5 km from Cotai Strip. Verified guest rating is 9.0 / 10 based on 4,193 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $105 (weekday) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 路氹西 Cotai Oeste (110m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.04,193 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station路氹西 Cotai Oeste110m
  • Cheaper hotels in Macau51out of 80 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Cotai Strip0.5km
Senado Square5.7km
  • Nearest Station路氹西 Cotai Oeste직선 110m
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 澳門teamLab超自然空間 teamLab SuperNatureMuseum253m
  • 澳門銀河 Galaxy MacauAttraction348m
  • 베네시안(베니션) 마카오Attraction452m
  • St. Mark's SquareAttraction479m
  • 銀河藝萃 Galaxy ArtGallery484m
  • 澳門巴黎人 The Parisian MacauAttraction534m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemAndaz MacauStudio City HotelThe Venetian MacaoThe Parisian Macao
Weekday$105$91$156$97
Weekend$272$613$457
Rating9.0 (4,193)8.8 (29,552)8.8 (41,719)8.9 (31,987)
Station路氹西 Cotai Oeste 110m協和醫院 Hospital Union 350m路氹西 Cotai Oeste 530m路氹西 Cotai Oeste 430m
Distance-0.7km0.6km0.5km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$105Dec 5N/A
Oct 31Dec 1$105Dec 5N/A
Oct 30Dec 1$105Dec 5N/A
Oct 29Dec 1$105Dec 5N/A
Oct 28Dec 1$104Dec 5N/A
Oct 27Nov 24$104Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Macau Hotel Collections

Andaz Macau Overview & Facts

Andaz Macau Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.5 km from Cotai Strip, MacauOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.0 / 10 (4,193 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$105 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station路氹西 Cotai Oeste (110m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Andaz Macau?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $105 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Andaz Macau located?

Andaz Macau is located in Macau, approximately 0.5 km from Cotai Strip.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Andaz Macau?

The nearest station is 路氹西 Cotai Oeste located approximately 110 meters away.

Does Andaz Macau offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Andaz Macau?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Andaz Macau?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 파이자 로프트 앳 파리지앵 (Score 9.8), The Londoner Hotel (Score 9.4), Four Seasons Hotel Macao (Score 9.3).

광고