Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Demer Mokpo

8.6Agoda reviews 2,6243-Star3.6 km from Mokpo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Demer Mokpo is a 3-Star hotel in Mokpo, located 3.6 km from Mokpo Station. Verified guest rating is 8.6 / 10 based on 2,624 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $39 (weekday), $61 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.62,624 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Mokpo7out of 27 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Mokpo Station3.6km
Tongyeong Cable Car5.4km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 목포 문예역사관Museum531m
  • 문예역사관Museum554m
  • 갓바위Attraction569m
  • GatbawiAttraction570m
  • 목포자연사박물관Museum616m
  • 한국산업도자전시관Museum728m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemHotel Demer Mokpocloud in hotel mokpo
Weekday$39$40
Weekend$61$71
Rating8.6 (2,624)8.8 (1,308)
Station--
Distance-0.5km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$39Dec 5$61
Oct 31Dec 1$39Dec 5$61
Oct 30Dec 1$39Dec 5$61

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Mokpo Hotel Collections

Hotel Demer Mokpo Overview & Facts

Hotel Demer Mokpo Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location3.6 km from Mokpo Station, MokpoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.6 / 10 (2,624 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$39 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$61 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Demer Mokpo?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $39 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $61 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Demer Mokpo located?

Hotel Demer Mokpo is located in Mokpo, approximately 3.6 km from Mokpo Station.

Does Hotel Demer Mokpo offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Demer Mokpo?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel Demer Mokpo?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 이음호텔 목포평화광장점 (Score 9.1), 호텔야자 목포평화광장점 (Score 9.0), 프롬에이치 헤리티지 호텔 목포 (Score 8.9).