Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel Hyundai By Lahan Mokpo

8.1Agoda reviews 2,3944-Star6.5 km from Mokpo Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel Hyundai By Lahan Mokpo is a 4-Star hotel in Mokpo, located 6.5 km from Mokpo Station. Verified guest rating is 8.1 / 10 based on 2,394 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $60 (weekday), $121 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.12,394 reviews
  • Class4-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitiesparkingSwimming PoolfitnesswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Check-in / Out15:00Out 11:00
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Mokpo19out of 27 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Mokpo Station6.5km
Tongyeong Cable Car7.4km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$60Dec 5$121
Oct 31Dec 1$60Dec 5$121
Oct 30Dec 1$60Dec 5$121

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

More Mokpo Hotel Collections

Hotel Hyundai By Lahan Mokpo Overview & Facts

Hotel Hyundai By Lahan Mokpo Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location6.5 km from Mokpo Station, MokpoOpenStreetMap
Rating Class4-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.1 / 10 (2,394 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$60 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$121 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Check-in / Out15:00 / 11:00Official Info
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Rooms207 roomsWikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel Hyundai By Lahan Mokpo?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $60 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $121 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel Hyundai By Lahan Mokpo located?

Hotel Hyundai By Lahan Mokpo is located in Mokpo, approximately 6.5 km from Mokpo Station.

Does Hotel Hyundai By Lahan Mokpo offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel Hyundai By Lahan Mokpo?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

광고