Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

The South Sea, SPA Hill pension

8.4Agoda reviews 1773.5-Star10.9 km from Namhae Downtown

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

The South Sea, SPA Hill pension is a 3.5-Star hotel in Namhae, located 10.9 km from Namhae Downtown. Verified guest rating is 8.4 / 10 based on 177 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $50 (weekday), $76 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.4177 reviews
  • Class3.5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Namhae13out of 63 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Namhae Downtown10.9km
German Village13.6km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m0 storesOpenStreetMap

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemThe South Sea, SPA Hill pensionOneday Namhae Pension
Weekday$50$75
Weekend$76$97
Rating8.4 (177)9.2 (400)
Station--
Distance-2.9km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$50Dec 5$76
Oct 31Dec 1$50Dec 5$77
Oct 30Dec 1$50Dec 5$77

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

More Namhae Hotel Collections

The South Sea, SPA Hill pension Overview & Facts

The South Sea, SPA Hill pension Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location10.9 km from Namhae Downtown, NamhaeOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3.5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.4 / 10 (177 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$50 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$76 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at The South Sea, SPA Hill pension?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $50 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $76 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is The South Sea, SPA Hill pension located?

The South Sea, SPA Hill pension is located in Namhae, approximately 10.9 km from Namhae Downtown.

Does The South Sea, SPA Hill pension offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at The South Sea, SPA Hill pension?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.