Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Sata Hotel

8.9Agoda reviews 8,0813-Star1.4 km from Nha Trang Beach Downtown

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Sata Hotel is a 3-Star hotel in Nha Trang, located 1.4 km from Nha Trang Beach Downtown. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 8,081 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $23 (weekday), $24 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.98,081 reviews
  • Class3-StarBreakfast Included
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Nha Trang25out of 95 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • Mai Loc Photo GalleryGallery504m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$23Dec 5$24
Oct 31Dec 1$23Dec 5$24
Oct 30Dec 1$24Dec 5$24
Oct 29Dec 1$24Dec 5$24
Oct 28Dec 1$23Dec 5$23
Oct 27Nov 24$23Nov 28$23

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Nha Trang Hotel Collections

Sata Hotel Overview & Facts

Sata Hotel Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.4 km from Nha Trang Beach Downtown, Nha TrangOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (8,081 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$23 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$24 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastBreakfast IncludedAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Sata Hotel?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $23 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $24 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Sata Hotel located?

Sata Hotel is located in Nha Trang, approximately 1.4 km from Nha Trang Beach Downtown.

Does Sata Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Sata Hotel?

The verified standard rate is breakfast included. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Sata Hotel?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Michael Hotel (Score 8.4), 렘브란트 호텔 (Score 8.3), 돌핀 베이 호텔 나트랑 (Score 7.8).