Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

THE NEST NAHA

8.9Agoda reviews 5,0355-Star1.9 km from Naha Kokusai Dori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

THE NEST NAHA is a 5-Star hotel in Okinawa, located 1.9 km from Naha Kokusai Dori. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 5,035 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $61 (weekday), $196 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 아사히바시 (310m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.95,035 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station아사히바시역310m
  • Cheaper hotels in Okinawa48out of 118 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Naha Kokusai Dori1.9km
Naha Airport2.9km
  • Nearest Station아사히바시역직선 310m
  • Convenience stores within 300m4 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 쓰시마마루 기념관Museum835m
  • 고쿠사이도리(국제거리)Attraction853m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemTHE NEST NAHAHyatt Regency Naha OkinawaHOTEL COLLECTIVEThe Naha Terrace
Weekday$61$125$266$135
Weekend$196$241$354$150
Rating8.9 (5,035)9.0 (5,710)9.2 (9,082)8.9 (526)
Station아사히바시역 310m마키시역 410m미에바시역 470m오모로마치역 670m
Distance-1.8km1.3km2.3km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$61Dec 5$196
Oct 31Dec 1$61Dec 5$196
Oct 30Dec 1$61Dec 5$196
Oct 29Dec 1$61Dec 5$196
Oct 28Dec 1$60Dec 5$191
Oct 27Nov 24$65Nov 28$108

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Okinawa Hotel Collections

THE NEST NAHA Overview & Facts

THE NEST NAHA Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1.9 km from Naha Kokusai Dori, OkinawaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (5,035 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$61 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$196 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station아사히바시 (310m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at THE NEST NAHA?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $61 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $196 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is THE NEST NAHA located?

THE NEST NAHA is located in Okinawa, approximately 1.9 km from Naha Kokusai Dori.

What is the nearest train or subway station to THE NEST NAHA?

The nearest station is 아사히바시 located approximately 310 meters away.

Does THE NEST NAHA offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at THE NEST NAHA?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near THE NEST NAHA?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include HOTEL COLLECTIVE (Score 9.2), 리가 로얄 그랑 오키나와 호텔 (Score 9.0), 사우스웨스트 그랜드 호텔 (Score 8.9).

광고