Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Sunset Resort Canphou

8.9Agoda reviews 9523-Star55.2 km from Naha Kokusai Dori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Sunset Resort Canphou is a 3-Star hotel in Okinawa, located 55.2 km from Naha Kokusai Dori. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 952 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $136 (weekday), $136 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.9952 reviews
  • Class3-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Cheaper hotels in Okinawa93out of 118 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

AreaDistance
Naha Kokusai Dori55.2km
Naha Airport58.9km
  • Nearest StationNone within 1km
  • Convenience stores within 300m1 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 琉宮城蝶々園Theme_park65m
  • 루구조 나비원Museum385m
  • 国営沖縄記念公園熱帯・亜熱帯都市緑化植物園Zoo505m
  • 国営沖縄記念公園海洋文化館Museum729m
  • おきなわ郷土村Attraction780m
  • General Information CenterAttraction863m

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSunset Resort CanphouHotel Mahaina Wellness Resorts Okinawa
Weekday$136$124
Weekend$136$104
Rating8.9 (952)8.2 (10,080)
Station--
Distance-0.3km
BookingViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$136Dec 5$136
Oct 31Dec 1$136Dec 5$136
Oct 30Dec 1$135Dec 5$135
Oct 29Dec 1$135Dec 5$135
Oct 28Dec 1$134Dec 5$134
Oct 27Nov 24$135Nov 28$166

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Okinawa Hotel Collections

Sunset Resort Canphou Overview & Facts

Sunset Resort Canphou Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location55.2 km from Naha Kokusai Dori, OkinawaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class3-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (952 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$136 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$136 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Sunset Resort Canphou?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $136 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $136 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Sunset Resort Canphou located?

Sunset Resort Canphou is located in Okinawa, approximately 55.2 km from Naha Kokusai Dori.

Does Sunset Resort Canphou offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Sunset Resort Canphou?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Sunset Resort Canphou?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Hotel Mahaina Wellness Resorts Okinawa (Score 8.2).