Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Conrad Osaka

9.1Agoda reviews 4675-Star1 km from Umeda / Osaka Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Conrad Osaka is a 5-Star hotel in Osaka, located 1 km from Umeda / Osaka Station. Verified guest rating is 9.1 / 10 based on 467 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $438 (weekday), $1,122 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 와타나베바시 (100m away). Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score9.1467 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Nearest Station와타나베바시역100m
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka95out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station와타나베바시역직선 100m
  • Convenience stores within 300m10 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 中之島 香雪美術館Museum25m
  • ダイビルサロン“1923”Museum266m
  • 国立国際美術館Museum360m
  • ondoGallery395m
  • 大阪中之島美術館Museum395m
  • LADS GALLERYGallery397m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemConrad OsakaCANDEO HOTELS Osaka The TowerHilton OsakaHotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA
Weekday$438$139$171$112
Weekend$1,122$178$257$157
Rating9.1 (467)8.9 (10,804)8.6 (3,037)8.9 (49,500)
Station와타나베바시역 100m오에바시역 170m니시우메다역 60m우메다역 190m
Distance-0.5km0.7km1.3km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$438Dec 5$1,122
Oct 31Dec 1$438Dec 5$1,122
Oct 30Dec 1$437Dec 5$1,006
Oct 29Dec 1$437Dec 5$1,006
Oct 28Dec 1$432Dec 5$873
Oct 27Nov 24$477Nov 28$1,067

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

Conrad Osaka Overview & Facts

Conrad Osaka Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location1 km from Umeda / Osaka Station, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score9.1 / 10 (467 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$438 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$1,122 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station와타나베바시 (100m)OpenStreetMap

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Conrad Osaka?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $438 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $1,122 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Conrad Osaka located?

Conrad Osaka is located in Osaka, approximately 1 km from Umeda / Osaka Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Conrad Osaka?

The nearest station is 와타나베바시 located approximately 100 meters away.

Is breakfast included at Conrad Osaka?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Conrad Osaka?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include The St. Regis Osaka (Score 9.1), The Ritz-Carlton, Osaka (Score 9.0), Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA (Score 8.9).

광고