Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Hotel New Otani Osaka

8.8Agoda reviews 6,2515-Star3.5 km from Umeda / Osaka Station

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Hotel New Otani Osaka is a 5-Star hotel in Osaka, located 3.5 km from Umeda / Osaka Station. Verified guest rating is 8.8 / 10 based on 6,251 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $121 (weekday), $368 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 오사카비즈니스파크 (360m away). Features opened in 1986. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.86,251 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station오사카비즈니스파크역360m
  • Opened1986Wikidata
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka68out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station오사카비즈니스파크역직선 360m
  • Convenience stores within 300m5 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 수상버스 타는곳Attraction158m
  • 山王美術館Gallery364m
  • e METRO MOBILITY TOWNTheme_park584m
  • 御座船のりばAttraction667m
  • 山里丸石垣の機銃掃射痕Attraction736m
  • 大阪城 豊臣石垣館Museum752m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$121Dec 5$368
Oct 31Dec 1$121Dec 5$368
Oct 30Dec 1$120Dec 5$367
Oct 29Dec 1$120Dec 5$367
Oct 28Dec 1$119Dec 5$279
Oct 27Nov 24$111Nov 28N/A

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

Hotel New Otani Osaka Overview & Facts

Hotel New Otani Osaka Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location3.5 km from Umeda / Osaka Station, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.8 / 10 (6,251 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$121 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$368 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station오사카비즈니스파크 (360m)OpenStreetMap
Opened1986Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Hotel New Otani Osaka?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $121 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $368 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Hotel New Otani Osaka located?

Hotel New Otani Osaka is located in Osaka, approximately 3.5 km from Umeda / Osaka Station.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Hotel New Otani Osaka?

The nearest station is 오사카비즈니스파크 located approximately 360 meters away.

Does Hotel New Otani Osaka offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Hotel New Otani Osaka?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Hotel New Otani Osaka?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include 파티나 오사카 (Score 9.1).

광고