Skip to main content
TicketTime Hotel
Destinations

Swissotel Nankai Osaka

8.9Agoda reviews 11,6405-Star0.1 km from Namba / Dotonbori

한눈에 보기 2026-11-01 기준

Swissotel Nankai Osaka is a 5-Star hotel in Osaka, located 0.1 km from Namba / Dotonbori. Verified guest rating is 8.9 / 10 based on 11,640 Agoda reviews. Rates start from $235 (weekday), $285 (weekend) per night (2 adults). Nearest transit station is 난바역 (50m away). Features opened in 1990. Rates and room availability are updated daily. Enter your stay dates on Agoda to view live deals.

  • Agoda Score8.911,640 reviews
  • Class5-StarRoom Only
  • Key AmenitieswifiAgoda & Official Data
  • Nearest Station난바역50m
  • Opened1990Wikidata
  • Cheaper hotels in Osaka90out of 109 checked today

TicketTime Hotel Guest Reviews

No guest reviews submitted yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review
Rating

Please submit genuine reviews based on personal stay experience.

Location & Nearby Areas

  • Nearest Station난바역직선 50m
  • Convenience stores within 300m12 storesOpenStreetMap

Attractions within 1km

  • 大阪府立 上方演芸資料館Museum183m
  • 千日前道具屋筋店街Attraction197m
  • 旧新歌舞伎座Attraction241m
  • 戎橋筋商店街Attraction244m
  • なんばパークスミュージアムMuseum277m
  • Namba Parks Light WaterfallAttraction374m

Official Website (Wikidata)

Straight-line distance calculated from geo coordinates. © OpenStreetMap contributors. View on Google Maps

Compare Similar Hotels Nearby

Top hotels in the same class within 3km. All rates verified with matching stay conditions.

ItemSwissotel Nankai OsakaCentara Grand Hotel OsakaHotel Nikko OsakaOsaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
Weekday$235$195$130$208
Weekend$285$297$200$353
Rating8.9 (11,640)9.0 (8,744)8.9 (22,119)9.2 (2,959)
Station난바역 50m난바역 390m신사이바시역 70m덴노지역 100m
Distance-0.4km1.1km2.3km
BookingViewViewViewView

View Full Comparison Table

Verified Rate History Daily Updates

Daily tracking of room rates for 1 night (2 adults). Rates vary based on seasonal demand.

Checked DateWeekday DateWeekday RateWeekend DateWeekend Rate
Nov 1Dec 1$235Dec 5$285
Oct 31Dec 1$235Dec 5$285
Oct 30Dec 1$188Dec 5$249
Oct 29Dec 1$188Dec 5$249
Oct 28Dec 1$186Dec 5$260
Oct 27Nov 24$196Nov 28$318

Check Live Rates on AgodaAgoda Verified Partner Link

광고

Similar Hotels Nearby Within 1.5km · Same Class

More Osaka Hotel Collections

Swissotel Nankai Osaka Overview & Facts

Swissotel Nankai Osaka Facts
CategoryDetailsSource & Verified Date
Location0.1 km from Namba / Dotonbori, OsakaOpenStreetMap
Rating Class5-Star HotelAgoda
Agoda Guest Score8.9 / 10 (11,640 verified reviews)Agoda Nov 1
Weekday Rate$235 (Check-in 2026-12-01, 2 adults)Agoda Nov 1
Weekend Rate$285 (Check-in 2026-12-05)Agoda Nov 1
Wi-FiFree Wi-Fi includedAgoda
BreakfastRoom OnlyAgoda
Nearest Station난바역 (50m)OpenStreetMap
Opened1990Wikidata

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a room per night at Swissotel Nankai Osaka?

Based on verified Agoda rates, weekday stay starts from $235 (check-in 2026-12-01) and weekend stay from $285 for 2 adults. Rates vary by date.

Where is Swissotel Nankai Osaka located?

Swissotel Nankai Osaka is located in Osaka, approximately 0.1 km from Namba / Dotonbori.

What is the nearest train or subway station to Swissotel Nankai Osaka?

The nearest station is 난바역 located approximately 50 meters away.

Does Swissotel Nankai Osaka offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is included in verified guest rooms.

Is breakfast included at Swissotel Nankai Osaka?

The verified standard rate is room only. Please select your desired room plan on Agoda.

What are similar hotels near Swissotel Nankai Osaka?

Nearby hotels in the same star rating with high guest scores include Comforts81 DOTONBORI (Score 9.4), The Gate Hotel Osaka by Hulic (Score 9.2), Centara Grand Hotel Osaka (Score 9.0).

광고